Date: 4th March 2020 at 9:00pm
Written by:

In this column, we’ll look back at how the players on loan from the Alex have done this week as well as looking at how they have done during their spell with their loan club.

Shaun Miller – Morecambe

Shaun was not eligible to play for Morecambe against the Alex on Saturday.

This season – 18 league appearances (21 in all competitions), 2 goals (both league).

Josh Lundstram – Altrincham

Josh played the full game for Alty in their 2-0 win at Hereford on Saturday.

This season – 8 league appearances

Billy Sass-Davies – Ashton United

Billy played the full game in both of Ashton’s games this week, getting their goal in their 1-1 draw at Whitby Town on Saturday before the same score was the result in their home game with Warrington Town last night.

This season – 3 league appearances, 1 goal

Aaron Lomas – Nantwich Town (dual registration)

Aaron was not involved for Nantwich this week as their home game against Mickleover Sports on Saturday was postponed and he wasn’t named in the matchday squad for their 2-0 win at Basford United on Monday.

This season -3 league appearances

Regan Griffiths – Kidsgrove Athletic

Regan played the full game for Kidsgrove in their 1-0 defeat at Sutton Coldfield Town on Saturday and has started in their home game against Hyde United in the Integro Cup tonight.

This season – 2 league appearances (not including tonight’s game)

Ethan Hartshorn – Hanley Town

There was no game for Hanley this week as their game against Padiham was postponed on Saturday.

This season – 6 league appearances

Daniel Lokko – Whitchurch Alport

There was no game for Whitchurch this week as their away game against 1874 Northwich was postponed on Saturday.

This season – 4 league appearances

Jamie Wrench – Alsager Town

There was no game for Alsager this week as their away game against Stone Old Alleynians was postponed on Saturday.

This season – 2 league appearances

Fixtures:

6/3 19:45 – Sandbach United vs Alsager Town

7/3 15:00 – Newport County vs Morecambe

7/3 15:00 – Ashton United vs Scarborough Athletic

7/3 15:00 – Radcliffe Borough vs Nantwich Town

7/3 15:00 – Kidsgrove Athletic vs Stamford

7/3 15:00 – Barnoldswick Town vs Hanley Town

7/3 15:00 – Whitchurch Alport vs Rylands

10/3 19:45 – Ashton United vs Mickleover Sports

10/3 19:45 – Nantwich Town vs South Shields