Date: 12th March 2020 at 8:00pm
Written by:

In this column, we’ll look back at how the players on loan from the Alex have done this week as well as looking at how they have done during their spell with their loan club.

Shaun Miller – Morecambe

Shaun was not involved for Morecambe in their 1-0 defeat at Newport County on Saturday.

This season – 18 league appearances (21 in all competitions), 2 goals (both league).

Josh Lundstram – Altrincham

Josh played the full game for Alty in their 4-1 home win against Spennymoor Town on Saturday.

This season – 9 league appearances

Billy Sass-Davies – Ashton United

Billy played the full game in both of Ashton’s games this week, a 2-0 home win against Scarborough Athletic on Saturday and a 3-1 home win against Mickleover Sports on Tuesday.

This season – 5 league appearances, 1 goal

Aaron Lomas – Nantwich Town (dual registration)

Aaron was not involved for Nantwich this week in either their 2-2 draw at Radcliffe Borough on Saturday nor their 1-0 home defeat against South Shields on Tuesday.

This season -3 league appearances

Regan Griffiths – Kidsgrove Athletic

Regan played the full game for Kidsgrove in both of their fixtures this week, a 1-0 home defeat against Stamford on Saturday and a 3-2 home defeat against Stoke City in the quarter-finals of the Staffordshire Senior Cup.

This season – 3 league appearances (5 in all competitions)

Ethan Hartshorn – Hanley Town

Ethan played the full game for Hanley in their 3-1 defeat at Barnoldswick Town on Saturday.

This season – 7 league appearances

Daniel Lokko – Whitchurch Alport

Daniel played the full game for Whitchurch in their 2-0 home defeat against Rylands on Saturday.

This season – 5 league appearances

Jamie Wrench – Alsager Town

Jamie was not involved for Alsager in their 3-1 defeat at Sandbach United on Friday while their away game at Wythenshawe Amateurs was postponed on Tuesday.

This season – 2 league appearances

Fixtures:

14/3 15:00 – Morecambe vs Plymouth Argyle

14/3 15:00 – York City vs Altrincham

14/3 15:00 – Ashton United vs Grantham Town

14/3 15:00 – Matlock Town vs Nantwich Town

14/3 15:00 – Frickley vs Kidsgrove Athletic

14/3 15:00 – Hanley Town vs Squires Gate

14/3 15:00 – Irlam vs Whitchurch Alport

14/3 15:00 – Alsager Town vs Cammell Laird

17/3 19:45 – Matlock Town vs Ashton United

17/3 19:45 – Nantwich Town vs Basford United

17/3 19:45 – Glossop North End vs Kidsgrove Athletic