Date: 20th June 2019 at 5:00pm
Written by:

The league fixtures for the 2019/20 season were released this morning. We open the season with a home game against Ryan Lowe’s Plymouth Argyle on Saturday 3rd August with a trip to Oldham Athletic the first away game the following Saturday before the 1st Round of the Carabao Cup (which is drawn later today) the third game of the season.

Our local games against Port Vale are on 2nd November at home whilst the away trip is on March 28th whilst the Cheshire derbies are 7th December and 22nd February away and at home respectively.

We end the season with a home game against Grimsby Town and a trip to Cambridge United on the final 2 Saturdays of April.

Fixtures in Full:

August:

Sat 3rd – Plymouth Argyle (H)
Sat 10th – Oldham Athletic (A)
W/C Mon 12th – Carabao Cup Round 1 TBC
Sat 17th – Walsall (H)
Tues 20th – Crawley Town (H)
Sat 24th – Newport County (A)
W/C Mon 26th – Carabao Cup Round 2
Sat 31st – Bradford City (H)

September:

Sat 7th – Grimsby Town (A)
Sat 14th – Cambridge United (H)
Tues 17th – Leyton Orient (A)
Sat 21st – Salford City (H)
Sat 28th – Cheltenham Town (A)

October:

Sat 5th – Exeter City (H)
Sat 12th – Carlisle United (A)
Sat 19th – Swindon Town (H)
Tues 22nd – Colchester United (H)
Sat 26th – Forest Green Rovers (A)

November:

Sat 2nd – Port Vale (H)
Sat 9th – FA Cup Round 1 TBC
Sat 16th – Northampton Town (A)
Sat 23rd – Morecambe (H)
Sat 30th – FA Cup Round 2

December:

Sat 7th – Macclesfield Town (A)
Sat 14th – Mansfield Town (H)
Sat 21st – Stevenage (A)
Thu 26th – Salford City (A)
Sun 29th – Scunthorpe United (H)

January:

Wed 1st – Carlisle United (H)
Sat 4th – Exeter City (A)/FA Cup Round 3
Sat 11th – Swindon Town (A)
Sat 18th – Cheltenham Town (H)
Sat 25th – Scunthorpe Town (A)
Tues 28th – Leyton Orient (H)

February:

Sat 1st – Walsall (A)
Sat 8th – Oldham Athletic (H)
Tues 11th – Crawley Town (H)
Sat 15th – Plymouth Argyle (A)
Sat 22nd – Macclesfield Town (H)
Sat 29th – Morecambe (A)

March:

Sat 7th – Stevenage (H)
Sat 14th – Mansfield Town (A)
Sat 21st – Forest Green Rovers (H)
Sat 28th – Port Vale (A)

April:

Sat 4th – Northampton Town (H)
Fri 10th – Newport County (H)
Mon 13th – Bradford City (A)
Sat 18th – Grimsby Town (H)
Sat 25th – Cambridge United (A)

 

Your Comment